Ribbon Array Fiber Optic Trunks

  • ribbon-array-fiber-optic-trunks-dscf0018
  • ribbon-array-fiber-optic-trunks-dscf0015
  • ribbon-array-fiber-optic-trunks-dscf0018
  • ribbon-array-fiber-optic-trunks-dscf0015

Ribbon array trunks:

  • Trunks are available in 6 channel increments (up to 144 channels)
  • SAN, NAS, FICON, and ESCON connectivity
  • MTP multimode availability:
    • 6 & 12 channel - multimode SAN 50um 1Gig CL-600 cabling
    • 6 & 12 channel - 110Gig 300 meter & 550 meter cabling
    • 6, 12, & 36 channel - ESCON connectivity
  • MTP single-mode availability:
    • 6 & 12 channel - FICON connectivity
  • MP multimode availability:
    • 6 channel - SAN and ESCON connectivity
  • Ribbon array trunks may be terminated MTP/MTP and MP/MP
  • Hybrid MTP & MP trunk cable configurations are available, terminated to non-ribbon array connectors to include:
    • LC
    • SC
    • MT-RJ
    • MU
    • ESCON
  • MTP and MT-RJ are available in male or female configurations
  • Polarity is identified by the breakout kit color:
    • Black - Straight A-A, B-B/li>
    • White - Crossed A-B, B-A
  • Available in OFNR (riser) and OFNP (plenum) rated construction
  • All products are RFID asset management ready